• Blackmagic Design 12G SFP Optical Module Adapter-Home-ADPT-12GBI/OPT-DIGI TECH Trading L.L.C
Blackmagic Design 12G SFP Optical Module Adapter-Home-ADPT-12GBI/OPT-DIGI TECH Trading L.L.C
ADPT-12GBI/OPT

Blackmagic Design 12G SFP Optical Module Adapter

AED1,196.00
Key Features
  • Add Fiber Module to BMD Studio Camera 4K
  • Run Optical Fiber up to 28 Miles Away
  • Supports 12G-SDI, 10-Bit 4:2:2 Output
  • ATEM Camera Converter Not Required

Quantity

Last items in stock
Description

Blackmagic Design ADPT-12GBI/OPT Overview

Add an LC fiber optic connection to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware (such as the ATEM Talkback Converter 4K), or any other professional device that supports SFP cages with this Blackmagic Design 12G SFP Optical Module. 12G data rates support SD, HD, and 4K/60p resolutions, and the fiber optic communication allows for long-distance transmission without quality loss.

Specific References

 

 

Blackmagic Design ADPT-12GBI/OPT

Form Factor SFP cage
Fiber Connector Duplex LC Connectors

Compatible with Singlemode Fiber

Package Weight 0.1 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 6.1 x 4.0 x 0.2"