• Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module-Home-ADPT-3GBI/OPT-DIGI TECH Trading L.L.C
Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module-Home-ADPT-3GBI/OPT-DIGI TECH Trading L.L.C
ADPT-3GBI/OPT

Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module

AED276.00
Key Features
  • Standard SFP Cage
  • LC Fiber Connections
  • Supports SD and HD Resolutions

Quantity

Last items in stock
Description

Blackmagic Design ADPT-3GBI/OPT Overview

Add an LC fiber optic connection to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware, or any other professional device that supports SFP cages with this Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module. 3G data rates support SD and HD resolutions, and the fiber optic communication allows for long-distance transmission without quality loss.

 

Specific References

Blackmagic Design ADPT-3GBI/OPT

Form Factor SFP cage
Fiber Connector Duplex LC Connectors
Compatible with Singlemode Fiber

 
Packaging Info
 
Package Weight 0.085 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 3.65 x 2.95 x 0.9"
  • Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty.